Election results roll in

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn

The following are unofficial results from Tuesday’s Election, with 47% of the county’s precincts reporting:

Mont Alto Borough:

Councilperson (4-year term)

Gregory Smith (R): 168

Carla Bumbaugh (R): 142

Donna Henderson (R): 151

Earl McCleaf (R): 147

Write-in: 8

Councilperson (2-year term)

Write-in: 17

School Director (2-year term)

Kim Miles (D): 27

Rachel Fortney (R): 128

Write-in: 33

School Director (4-year term)

Kim Miles (D/R): 97

Write-in: 67

Mayor

Leisa McCleaf (R): 179

Write-in: 7

Judge of Election

Frank Kocek (R): 186

Write-in: 5

Inspector of Election

Elaine D. Rhone (R): 180

Write-in: 10

Magisterial District Judge

Kelly Rock (D/R): 180

Write-in: 2

WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP 1

Township Supervisor

Scott Stine (D): 50

Scott Allen Stine (R): 153

Write-in: 3

School Director

Mark Smith (D/R): 109

Write-in: 60

Inspector of Election

Phyllis Alta Dick (D): 97

Write-in: 18

Tax Collector

Donald Ambrose (D): 50

Donald L. Ambrose (R): 159

Write-in: 1

WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP 4

Township Supervisor

Scott Stine (D): 51

Scott Allen Stine (R): 301

Write-in: 5

School Director

Mark Smith (D/R): 151

Write-in: 151

Tax Collector

Donald Ambrose (D): 57

Donald L. Ambrose (R): 297

Write-in: 3

WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP 5

Township Supervisor

Scott Stine (D): 136

Scott Allen Stine (R): 505

Write-in: 2

School Director

Mark Smith (D/R): 327

Write-in: 239

Judge of Election

Gerald J. Reichard (R): 588

Write-in: 9

Inspector of Election

Wayne S. Martz (R): 576

Write-in: 23

Tax Collector

Donald Ambrose (D): 133

Donald L. Ambrose (R): 506

Write-in: 1

Borough of Waynesboro 1-2

Councilperson

John D. Poniske (D): 63

Dade Royer (R): 162

Write-in: 1

Mayor

Richard Starliper (D): 59

Richard A. Starliper (R): 147

Write-in: 13

School Director

James W. Marvin (D/R): 72

Wendy L. Royer (R): 145

Write-in: 88

Judge of Election

Write-in: 23

Inspector of Election

Donald W. Rhines (D): 125

Write-in: 12

Tax Collector

Kara Geesaman (D): 61

Kara I. Geesaman (R): 155

Write-in: 1

Borough of Waynesboro 2-2:

Councilperson

C. Harold Mumma (R): 177

Write-in: 3

Mayor

Richard Starliper (D): 41

Richard A. Starliper (R): 145

Write-in: 15

School Director

James W. Marvin (D/R): 52

Wendy L. Royer (R): 141

Write-in: 92

Tax Collector

Kara Geesaman (D): 49

Kara I. Geesaman (R): 157

Write-in: 1

Borough of Waynesboro

Councilperson

Jarred T. Knott (R): 130

Write-in: 5

Mayor

Richard Starliper (D): 37

Richard A. Starliper (R): 103

Write-in: 11

School Director

James W. Marvin (D/R): 49

Wendy L. Royer (R): 110

Write-in: 46

Tax Collector

Kara Geesaman (D): 46

Kara I. Geesaman (R): 110

Judge of Election

Patrick E. Fleagle (R): 125

Write-in: 2

Borough of Waynesboro 3-3

Councilperson

Jarred T. Knott (R): 164

Write-in: 4

Mayor

Richard Starliper (D): 23

Richard A. Starliper (R): 128

Write-in: 22

School Director

James W. Marvin (D/R): 47

Wendy L. Royer (R): 123

Write-in: 77

Judge of Election

Fern B. McCloud (R): 172

Write-in: 1

Inspector of Election

Michael A. Zimmerman (D): 31

Delmos Oldham (R): 150

Tax Collector

Kara Geesaman (D): 28

Kara I. Geesaman (R): 154

Write-in: 2