On the ballot

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn

Tuesday, Nov. 2 is Election Day. Local races on the ballot include the following. Polls are open from 7 a.m. to 8 p.m. For additional ballot choices and information, visit Franklin County, PA (franklincountypa.gov)

Mont Alto Borough at Mont Alto United Methodist Church:

Councilperson (4-year term)

Gregory Smith (R)

Carla Bumbaugh (R)

Donna Henderson (R)

Earl McCleaf (R)

School Director (2-year term)

Kim Miles (D)

Rachel Fortney (R)

School Director (4-year term)

Kim Miles (D/R)

Mayor

Leisa McCleaf (R)

Judge of Election

Frank Kocek (R)

Inspector of Election

Elaine D. Rhone (R)

Magisterial District Judge

Kelly Rock (D/R)

QUINCY 1 at Quincy Community Center:

Township Supervisor (6-year term)

Steve Bakner (D/R)

Township Supervisor (4-year term)

Alan Peck R

School Director (2-year term)

Kim Miles (D)

Rachel Fortney (R)

School Director (4-year term)

Kim Miles (D/R)

Judge of Election

Debra Kennedy (R)

Inspector of Election

Marie Fahrney (D)

Debra Kahl (R)

Tax Collector

Debbie Gift (R)

Auditor (6-year term)

Heather Peiffer (D)

Jill Schooley R

Auditor (4-year term)

Terry Bonebrake (D)

Stewart Hickok (R)

Magisterial District Judge

Kelly Rock (D/R)

QUINCY 2 at Central Baptist Chapel:

Township Supervisor (6-year term)

Steve Bakner (D/R)

Township Supervisor (4-year term)

Alan Peck R

School Director (2-year term)

Kim Miles (D)

Rachel Fortney (R)

School Director (4-year term)

Kim Miles (D/R)

Judge of Election

Dorothy Geesaman (R)

Inspector of Election

Gloria Angle (D)

Rhonda Kauffman (R)

Tax Collector

Debbie Gift (R)

Auditor (6-year term)

Heather Peiffer (D)

Jill Schooley R

Auditor (4-year term)

Terry Bonebrake (D)

Stewart Hickok (R)

Magisterial District Judge

Kelly Rock (D/R)

QUINCY 3 at Five Forks BIC:

Township Supervisor (6-year term)

Steve Bakner (D/R)

Township Supervisor (4-year term)

Alan Peck R

School Director (2-year term)

Kim Miles (D)

Rachel Fortney (R)

School Director (4-year term)

Kim Miles (D/R)

Judge of Election

Sally Gayman (R)

Tax Collector

Debbie Gift (R)

Auditor (6-year term)

Heather Peiffer (D)

Jill Schooley R

Auditor (4-year term)

Terry Bonebrake (D)

Stewart Hickok (R)

Magisterial District Judge

Kelly Rock (D/R)

QUINCY 4 at Michaux Manor Living Center:

Township Supervisor (6-year term)

Steve Bakner (D/R)

Township Supervisor (4-year term)

Alan Peck R

School Director (2-year term)

Kim Miles (D)

Rachel Fortney (R)

School Director (4-year term)

Kim Miles (D/R)

Tax Collector

Debbie Gift (R)

Auditor (6-year term)

Heather Peiffer (D)

Jill Schooley R

Auditor (4-year term)

Terry Bonebrake (D)

Stewart Hickok (R)

Magisterial District Judge

Kelly Rock (D/R)

WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP 1 at Church of the Transfiguration:

Township Supervisor

Scott Stine (D)

Scott Allen Stine (R)

School Director

Mark Smith (D/R)

Inspector of Election

Phyllis Alta Dick (D)

Tax Collector

Donald Ambrose (D)

Donald L. Ambrose (R)

WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP 2 at Washington Twp. Supervisors:

Township Supervisor

Scott Stine (D)

Scott Allen Stine (R)

School Director

Mark Smith (D/R)

Judge of Election

Joseph B. Bradley (R)

Tax Collector

Donald Ambrose (D)

Donald L. Ambrose (R)

WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP 3 at Church of the Apostles:

Township Supervisor

Scott Stine (D)

Scott Allen Stine (R)

School Director

Mark Smith (D/R)

Tax Collector

Donald Ambrose (D)

Donald L. Ambrose (R)

WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP 4 at Zullinger Community Center:

Township Supervisor

Scott Stine (D)

Scott Allen Stine (R)

School Director

Mark Smith (D/R)

Tax Collector

Donald Ambrose (D)

Donald L. Ambrose (R)

WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP 5 at Waynesboro Bible Church:

Township Supervisor

Scott Stine (D)

Scott Allen Stine (R)

School Director

Mark Smith (D/R)

Judge of Election

Gerald J. Reichard (R)

Inspector of Election

Wayne S. Martz (R)

Tax Collector

Donald Ambrose (D)

Donald L. Ambrose (R)

Borough of Waynesboro 1-1 at Presbyterian Church of Waynesboro:

Councilperson

John D. Poniske (D)

Dade Royer (R)

Mayor

Richard Starliper (D)

Richard A. Starliper (R)

School Director

James W. Marvin (D/R)

Wendy L. Royer (R)

Tax Collector

Kara Geesaman (D)

Kara I. Geesaman (R)

Borough of Waynesboro 1-2 at Waynesboro Church of the Brethren:

Councilperson

John D. Poniske (D)

Dade Royer (R)

Mayor

Richard Starliper (D)

Richard A. Starliper (R)

School Director

James W. Marvin (D/R)

Wendy L. Royer (R)

Inspector of Election

Donald W. Rhines (D)

Tax Collector

Kara Geesaman (D)

Kara I. Geesaman (R)

Borough of Waynesboro 2-1 at Trinity UCC:

Councilperson

John D. Poniske (D)

Dade Royer (R)

Mayor

Richard Starliper (D)

Richard A. Starliper (R)

School Director

James W. Marvin (D/R)

Wendy L. Royer (R)

Tax Collector

Kara Geesaman (D)

Kara I. Geesaman (R)

Borough of Waynesboro 2-2 at Waynesboro Ambulance Squad:

Councilperson

C. Harold Mumma (R)

Mayor

Richard Starliper (D)

Richard A. Starliper (R)

School Director

James W. Marvin (D/R)

Wendy L. Royer (R)

Tax Collector

Kara Geesaman (D)

Kara I. Geesaman (R)

Borough of Waynesboro 3-1 at Calvary Assembly of God:

Councilperson

Jarred T. Knott (R)

Mayor

Richard Starliper (D)

Richard A. Starliper (R)

School Director

James W. Marvin (D/R)

Wendy L. Royer (R)

Tax Collector

Kara Geesaman (D)

Kara I. Geesaman (R)

Borough of Waynesboro 3-2 at Fairview BIC:

Councilperson

Jarred T. Knott (R)

Mayor

Richard Starliper (D)

Richard A. Starliper (R)

School Director

James W. Marvin (D/R)

Wendy L. Royer (R)

Judge of Election

Patrick E. Fleagle (R)

Tax Collector

Kara Geesaman (D)

Kara I. Geesaman (R)

Borough of Waynesboro 3-3 at Otterbein Church:

Councilperson

Jarred T. Knott (R)

Mayor

Richard Starliper (D)

Richard A. Starliper (R)

School Director

James W. Marvin (D/R)

Wendy L. Royer (R)

Judge of Election

Fern B. McCloud (R)

Inspector of Election

Michael A. Zimmerman (D)

Delmos Oldham (R)

Tax Collector

Kara Geesaman (D)

Kara I. Geesaman (R)